South Carolina

We Buy Houses in South Carolina — Sell Your House Fast for Cash

Hometown Home Buyers pays cash for houses and land across the Palmetto State. Whether you're in Charleston, Columbia, the Upstate or the Grand Strand, we buy as-is with no repairs, no fees and no commissions.

Family who sold their house fast for cash in South Carolina

Why South Carolina Homeowners Sell to Us

Offer in 24 Hours

Tell us about your South Carolina property and get a fair, no-obligation cash offer the next day.

No Fees or Commissions

No agent commissions, no listing fees, and we cover normal closing costs.

Sell As-Is

No repairs, no cleaning, no inspections. Take what you want and leave the rest.

We Buy Houses Throughout South Carolina

We pay cash for houses, condos, multifamily properties and land in these South Carolina areas — and everywhere in between.

CharlestonColumbiaGreenvilleMyrtle BeachSpartanburgFlorenceSumterHilton Head IslandRock HillMount PleasantNorth Charleston

Common searches we help with

  • sell my house fast South Carolina
  • we buy houses South Carolina
  • cash home buyers Charleston SC
  • sell my house for cash Columbia SC
  • cash for houses Greenville SC

South Carolina Cash Home Buyer FAQ